Committees

Contact Information may be found in the 'Green Directory'.

ANNUAL MEETING CHAIRMAN .............................................................. Betty Reeves
ANNUAL MEETING VICE CHAIRMAN ..................................................... Dottie DeMarr
PROGRAM LIAISON ................................................................................Judy Draper

AWARDS CHAIRMAN .............................................................................. Doris Smith
AWARDS VICE CHAIRMAN ..................................................................... Sandra Robertson


CIVIC IMPROVEMENT AND PRESERVATION
ALICE RUSH MCKEON 2019 ................................................................... Doris Key
ALICE RUSH MCKEON 2020 ................................................................... Donna Roberts
BLUE STAR MARKER CHAIRMAN ............................................................ Nicki Schwab
BLUE STAR MARKER VICE CHAIRMAN ................................................ ...Mary Louise Snyder
NATURAL DISASTER CHAIRMAN ........................................................... Mikki Stratmeyer

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN ........................................Liz Williams
DIRECTORY ............................................................................................Donna Hanks
           office@fgcofmd.org
GARDENEWS, PUBLICTIONS & PUBLICITY ........................................... Donna Hanks
          gardenews@fgcofmd.org
WEBMASTER .........................................................................................Donna Hanks
          website@fgcofmd.org
SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIRMAN ................................................................. Claire Jones

CONSERVATION & ENVIRONMENTAL CHAIRMAN............................... Lynn Walter
CONSERVATION & ENVIRONMENTAL V- CHAIR ..................................Tina Swanson

CYLBURN EDUCATION CHAIRMAN ..................................................... Lynn Owings

FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN ....................................................... Susie Middleton
FINANCE COMMITTEE VICE CHAIRMAN .............................................. Renee Little

FLOWER SHOW EVALUATION CHAIRMAN ......................................... Susan Palmer

FUNDRAISING CHAIRMAN ................................................................... Gwyn Webb
FUNDRAISING VICE CHAIRMAN ........................................................... Marjorie Schiebel

GARDEN THERAPY CHAIRMAN ........................................................... Maidie Podles

HORTICULTURE CHAIRMAN ............................................................... Sue Christensen
HORTICULTURE VICE CHAIRMAN ...................................................... Christa Pusateri


LEGISLATION CHAIRMAN ....................................................................Marijo Heyworth
LEGISLATION VICE CHAIRMAN ........................................................... Lynn Vinke

MEMBERSHIP & NATIONAL AFFILATIONS CHAIRMAN ....................... Jeanne Bernard
NATIONAL AND REGIONAL PROJECTS CHAIRMAN ........................... Carolyn Leahy
ORGANIZATIONAL STUDY CHAIRMAN .............................................. Marie Coulter

SCHOLARSHIPS AND GRANTS
FGCMD LIFE SCHOLARSHIP CHAIRMAN..............................................Marion Romans
BAKER SCHOLARSHIP CHAIRMAN...................................................... Dottie DeMarr

YOUTH GARDENING CHAIRMAN ........................................................ Pat Legters

COUNCIL CHAIRMEN
ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS CHAIRMAN ................................... Linda Harris
GARDENING CONSULTANTS CHAIRMAN ............................................Diana Bonner
JUDGES COUNCIL CHAIRMAN ............................................................ Liz Williams
LANDSCAPE DESIGN CHAIRMAN ....................................................... Dottie DeMarr

SPECIAL COMMITTEES OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD
BYLAWS AND STANDING RULES CHAIRMAN ..................................... Jackie Handley
BYLAWS AND STANDING RULES VICE CHAIRMAN ............................ Chris Myles-Tochko
PHOTOGRAPHY FIELD TRIP ............................................................... Margye Hixson